fbpx

Special Olympics Weekly Trivia

We may not be able to compete on the field this season so, let’s compete off the field!  We invite all athletes, partners, and coaches to join in for Special Olympics Sports Trivia!  Every Friday at noon, a new trivia game will open and will available all weekend until 9:00PM on Sunday.  Compete against other athletes, partners, and coaches for a chance to win prizes!

Participants will answer the questions individually but, their total will go towards their team’s total. Trivia games will consist of 13 questions.  The quicker the question is answered, the more points you get.  Everyone will have 1 minute to answer each question.  Each weekend will focus on questions about a specific sport.  This weekend is SWIMMING!

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE TEAM LEADERBOARD
(updated: 5/26/2020)

Upcoming Trivia Games
5/29: Swimming
6/5: Softball
6/12: Virtual Summer Games

Central Division Swimming Trivia Link

  • Auburn Rocketeers, Center of Hope, Central MA Community Sports, Grafton HS, Holden Youth Soccer, MASS, Milford Community Use Programs, New England Center for Children, Seven Hills Family Services, Shrewsbury Parks & Rec, South High School & Friends, Southboro Recreation, Templeton, Tri Community YMCA, Wachusett Ski, Westboro Recreation

Western Division Swimming Trivia Link

  • BCARC, Berkshire Hills Music Academy, Berkshire Tee Timers, Berkshire Youth Sports Program, Greater Springfield, Hampshire County Sports, Hampshire Eagles, Hampshire Heat, Hampshire Liberty, North Valley Bocce, North Valley Floor Hockey, Pioneer Valley Aquatics, Pioneer Valley Developmental Services, Pioneer Valley Golf, Pioneer Valley Monsters, Pioneer Valley Schools, Red Raiders, West Springfield, Westfield

Northern Division Swimming Trivia Link

  • Andover Rising Stars, Arlington Boys & Girls Club, Belmont SPORT, Beverly Rollerskating, Billerica Parks & Recreation, Blue Water Flyers, Boston College, Bowling Stones, Bradford Tri-Sport, Brestyan Gymnastics Club, Bridgewell, Cambridge, Cambridge Community Gymnastics, Cape Ann, Communitas, Cotting School, Darnell School, Dorchester, Elite Gymnastics, Flippin Out Gymnastics, Friends of Special Olympics, Handi-Racket Tennis, Harvard College Special Olympics, Haverhill STARS, Hillview Golf-North Reading, Hopkinton, Lawrence, Learning Prep School, Legends Gymnastics, Lowell RARA, Lynn, MCW Starz, Melrose Rotary, Merrimack College YA, Metrowest Flyers, Minute Man Arc, Nashoba Shooting Stars, Needs Center, New England Aquatics, Newburyport Junior Clippers, Newton Parks and Recreation, North Andover Crusaders, North Andover Warriors, North Section Bowling, Sailing, and Skating, North Shore Blazing Bears, Northeast ARC, Sharper Edge Skating School, The Heated Lions, The Marie Phillip School, Thrive, Triangle Bashers, Yellow Jackets Gymnastics

Southern 1 Division Swimming Trivia Link

  • All Town Tigers, ARC of South Shore- SSHARCS, Barnstable Public Schools, Barnstable Recreation, Bay State Gymnastics Academy, Bridgewater-Raynham, Brockton Barracudas, Brookline, Canton, Cape Cod Waves, Cardinal Cushing Centers, Carver, Charles River Center, Dartmouth, Delta Project, Easton, Franklin, Greater Fall River, Greater New Bedford, Greater Taunton, Heller’s Angels, HMEA, Hockomock Area YMCA, Ivy Street School, Judge Rotenberg Center, Latham Adults Program, Latham School, LIFE Force

Southern 2 Division Swimming Trivia Link

  • Mansfield, Martha’s Vineyard, May Center Brockton, Mid Cape Sports, Middleboro YMCA, Milton, New England Village, North Attleboro Schools, Orleans, Pilgrim Area Collaborative, Plymouth Rocks, Riverview GROW, Road to Responsibility, SAEC, Sandwich Sailors, Sandwich Sharks, Scituate, South Norfolk County ARC (SNARC), Stoughton TopSoccer Magic, Sunshine Capers, SWOP, Wareham Wild Vikings, Wellesley S.T.A.R.S., Whitman-Hanson Area, Whitney Academy, Wrentham Developmental Center